Skip to content

Barrett Real Estate & Property Management Limited

PSRA-licensed property management firm · Based in Co. Dublin

Property management focus Category D licensed

PSRA licence & registration

Licence number
004935
Licence categories
A B C D
Class of provider
Company
Licence expiry
11/06/2027
Registered county
Co. Dublin
Eircode
D09 FH76
Licensed team
1 individual (1 hold Category D)
CRO company number
805677
Incorporated
2026

Category D covers property management services to owners' management companies. Verify this licence on the official PSRA register.

About Barrett Real Estate & Property Management Limited

Barrett Real Estate & Property Management Limited is a property management specialist based in Co. Dublin, licensed by the Property Services Regulatory Authority under licence number 004935. Its licence covers property sales, lettings and property management.

Category D — the licence required to provide management services to owners' management companies — is one of 3 categories the firm holds. The PSRA register lists 1 individual licensee under this firm's licence, 1 of whom holds a personal Category D licence.

Key people

Fergal Barrett Director · Licence 004935-010813 · D

Directors and partners individually licensed under this firm's PSRA licence number.

Contact

Registered address: 34 Coolatree Park Beaumont Dublin 9 D09FH76

We haven't yet verified a Google Business Profile for this firm. Contact details above are from the PSRA register.

Other managing agents in Co. Dublin

Wyse Property Management ★ 3.8 · 28 licensed
Savills ★ 3.7 · 128 licensed
Sherry FitzGerald Limited ★ 4.7 · 147 licensed
Bohan Hyland and Associates ★ 3.2 · 13 licensed
Cluid ★ 2.9 · 34 licensed

Frequently asked questions

Is Barrett Real Estate & Property Management Limited licensed to manage OMCs in Ireland?
Yes — the firm holds PSRA licence 004935 including Category D (property management services), valid until 11/06/2027. You can verify this on the official PSRA register.
Where is Barrett Real Estate & Property Management Limited based?
The firm's registered address is in Co. Dublin: 34 Coolatree Park Beaumont Dublin 9 D09FH76. Note that Irish managing agents commonly serve developments outside their home county.
How many licensed staff does Barrett Real Estate & Property Management Limited have?
The PSRA register lists 1 individual licensee working under this firm's licence. Every person personally providing property services in Ireland must hold their own PSRA licence.
How do I get a management proposal from Barrett Real Estate & Property Management Limited?
You can also request proposals through this directory and we'll match your development with licensed agents serving Co. Dublin.