Skip to content

Cushman & Wakefield

PSRA-licensed property services provider · Based in Co. Dublin

★ 2.7 (14 reviews) 5 OMCs registered at office Category D licensed 53 licensed staff

PSRA licence & registration

Licence number
002222
Licence categories
A B C D
Class of provider
Company
Licence expiry
05/01/2027
Registered name
Cushman & Wakefield Commercial Ireland Limited
Registered county
Co. Dublin
Eircode
D02 H0V5
Licensed team
53 individuals (46 hold Category D)
CRO company number
280357
Incorporated
1998
OMCs at this address
5 (CRO registered offices)

Category D covers property management services to owners' management companies. Verify this licence on the official PSRA register.

About Cushman & Wakefield

Global commercial real estate services firm with offices in Dublin, Galway, Limerick and franchise operations in Cork and Belfast. Specialises in institutional commercial property including offices, retail, industrial and residential sectors.

Cushman & Wakefield is a full-service property services provider based in Co. Dublin, licensed by the Property Services Regulatory Authority under licence number 002222. The firm is registered as Cushman & Wakefield Commercial Ireland Limited and trades as Cushman & Wakefield. Its licence covers auctioneering, property sales, lettings and property management.

Category D — the licence required to provide management services to owners' management companies — is one of 4 categories the firm holds. The PSRA register lists 53 individual licensees under this firm's licence, 46 of whom hold a personal Category D licence.

CRO filings provide independent evidence of an active portfolio: 5 owners' management companies currently list this firm's office address as their registered office. OMCs commonly register at their managing agent's address, so this is a strong — though approximate — indicator of the developments under management.

On Google, Cushman & Wakefield holds a rating of 2.7 out of 5 from 14 reviews. Ratings reflect the experiences of clients and members of the public and are not verified or moderated by this directory.

Services & credentials

Services
Asset management Building consultancy Capital markets Project and development services Valuation and advisory Commercial leasing Sustainability services
Specialisms
Commercial Offices Retail Industrial Residential Student accommodation
Memberships & credentials
SCSI (Property & Facilities Management) — verified
Areas served (developments, per CRO)
Dublin (4), Wicklow (1)
Team (per website)
53,000 team members globally

As stated by the firm on cushmanwakefield.com. Not independently verified.

Ratings & contact

2.7 ★★★☆☆ 14 Google reviews

Rating from Google Business Profile. We don't collect or moderate reviews.

2 Fenian St, Cumberland St S, Dublin, D02 H0V5

Other managing agents in Co. Dublin

Wyse Property Management ★ 3.8 · 28 licensed
Savills ★ 3.7 · 128 licensed
Sherry FitzGerald Limited ★ 4.7 · 147 licensed
Bohan Hyland and Associates ★ 3.2 · 13 licensed
Cluid ★ 2.9 · 34 licensed

Frequently asked questions

Is Cushman & Wakefield licensed to manage OMCs in Ireland?
Yes — the firm holds PSRA licence 002222 including Category D (property management services), valid until 05/01/2027. You can verify this on the official PSRA register.
Where is Cushman & Wakefield based?
The firm's registered address is in Co. Dublin: 2 Cumberland Place Fenian Street Dublin 2 D02 H0V5. Note that Irish managing agents commonly serve developments outside their home county.
How many licensed staff does Cushman & Wakefield have?
The PSRA register lists 53 individual licensees working under this firm's licence. Every person personally providing property services in Ireland must hold their own PSRA licence.
How many developments does Cushman & Wakefield manage?
The PSRA register does not record portfolios, but CRO filings show 5 owners' management companies registered at this firm's office address — a reasonable proxy for its OMC portfolio. Ask the firm directly for its current client list and references.
What areas does Cushman & Wakefield cover?
Based on the locations of OMCs registered at the firm's office (CRO records, geocoded), it manages developments in Dublin (4) and Wicklow (1). Its registered PSRA address is in Co. Dublin.
How do I get a management proposal from Cushman & Wakefield?
Visit their website or call them directly using the contact details above. You can also request proposals through this directory and we'll match your development with licensed agents serving Co. Dublin.