Skip to content

Owen Reilly

PSRA-licensed property services provider · Based in Co. Dublin

★ 4.4 (227 reviews) Category D licensed Est. 2008 13 licensed staff

PSRA licence & registration

Licence number
002370
Licence categories
A B C D
Class of provider
Company
Licence expiry
20/09/2026
Registered name
Owen Reilly Property Consultants Limited
Registered county
Co. Dublin
Eircode
D02 C1P0
Licensed team
13 individuals (8 hold Category D)
CRO company number
447230
Incorporated
2007
OMCs at this address
4 (CRO registered offices)

Category D covers property management services to owners' management companies. Verify this licence on the official PSRA register.

About Owen Reilly

Established estate agency providing block property management services across three Dublin offices. Offers landlord management services alongside residential sales and lettings.

Owen Reilly is a full-service property services provider based in Co. Dublin, licensed by the Property Services Regulatory Authority under licence number 002370. The firm is registered as Owen Reilly Property Consultants Limited and trades as Owen Reilly. Its licence covers auctioneering, property sales, lettings and property management.

Category D — the licence required to provide management services to owners' management companies — is one of 4 categories the firm holds. The PSRA register lists 13 individual licensees under this firm's licence, 8 of whom hold a personal Category D licence.

CRO filings provide independent evidence of an active portfolio: 4 owners' management companies currently list this firm's office address as their registered office. OMCs commonly register at their managing agent's address, so this is a strong — though approximate — indicator of the developments under management.

On Google, Owen Reilly holds a rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 227 reviews. Ratings reflect the experiences of clients and members of the public and are not verified or moderated by this directory.

Key people

Owen Reilly Director · Licence 002370-003255 · D

Directors and partners individually licensed under this firm's PSRA licence number.

Services & credentials

Services
Block property management Landlord management service PRS services Serviced apartments management Buyer agent services
Specialisms
Residential OMCs
Memberships & credentials
SCSI — verified
Areas served (developments, per CRO)
Dublin (2), Cork (1)

As stated by the firm on owenreilly.ie. Not independently verified.

Ratings & contact

4.4 ★★★★☆ 227 Google reviews

Rating from Google Business Profile. We don't collect or moderate reviews.

3 Forbes St, Grand Canal Dock, Dublin 2, D02 C1P0

Other managing agents in Co. Dublin

Wyse Property Management ★ 3.8 · 28 licensed
Savills ★ 3.7 · 128 licensed
Sherry FitzGerald Limited ★ 4.7 · 147 licensed
Bohan Hyland and Associates ★ 3.2 · 13 licensed
Cluid ★ 2.9 · 34 licensed

Frequently asked questions

Is Owen Reilly licensed to manage OMCs in Ireland?
Yes — the firm holds PSRA licence 002370 including Category D (property management services), valid until 20/09/2026. You can verify this on the official PSRA register.
Where is Owen Reilly based?
The firm's registered address is in Co. Dublin: 3 Forbes Street Grand Canal Dock Dublin 2 D02 C1P0. Note that Irish managing agents commonly serve developments outside their home county.
How many licensed staff does Owen Reilly have?
The PSRA register lists 13 individual licensees working under this firm's licence. Every person personally providing property services in Ireland must hold their own PSRA licence.
How many developments does Owen Reilly manage?
The PSRA register does not record portfolios, but CRO filings show 4 owners' management companies registered at this firm's office address — a reasonable proxy for its OMC portfolio. Ask the firm directly for its current client list and references.
What areas does Owen Reilly cover?
Based on the locations of OMCs registered at the firm's office (CRO records, geocoded), it manages developments in Dublin (2) and Cork (1). Its registered PSRA address is in Co. Dublin.
How do I get a management proposal from Owen Reilly?
Visit their website or call them directly using the contact details above. You can also request proposals through this directory and we'll match your development with licensed agents serving Co. Dublin.