Skip to content

SCD Project Consultancy Limited

PSRA-licensed property services provider · Based in Co. Dublin

★ 5.0 (4 reviews) Category D licensed

PSRA licence & registration

Licence number
004290
Licence categories
A B C D
Class of provider
Company
Licence expiry
26/02/2027
Registered county
Co. Dublin
Eircode
D6W E221
Licensed team
1 individual (1 hold Category D)
CRO company number
660170
Incorporated
2019

Category D covers property management services to owners' management companies. Verify this licence on the official PSRA register.

About SCD Project Consultancy Limited

SCD Project Consultancy Limited is a full-service property services provider based in Co. Dublin, licensed by the Property Services Regulatory Authority under licence number 004290. Its licence covers property sales, lettings and property management.

Category D — the licence required to provide management services to owners' management companies — is one of 3 categories the firm holds. The PSRA register lists 1 individual licensee under this firm's licence, 1 of whom holds a personal Category D licence.

On Google, SCD Project Consultancy Limited holds a rating of 5.0 out of 5 from 4 reviews. Ratings reflect the experiences of clients and members of the public and are not verified or moderated by this directory.

Key people

Sean Drudy Partner · Licence 004290-008511 · D

Directors and partners individually licensed under this firm's PSRA licence number.

Ratings & contact

5.0 ★★★★★ 4 Google reviews

Rating from Google Business Profile. We don't collect or moderate reviews.

Unit A1, Nutgrove Office Park, Rathfarnham, Dublin 14, D14 H5C7

Other managing agents in Co. Dublin

Wyse Property Management ★ 3.8 · 28 licensed
Savills ★ 3.7 · 128 licensed
Sherry FitzGerald Limited ★ 4.7 · 147 licensed
Bohan Hyland and Associates ★ 3.2 · 13 licensed
Cluid ★ 2.9 · 34 licensed

Frequently asked questions

Is SCD Project Consultancy Limited licensed to manage OMCs in Ireland?
Yes — the firm holds PSRA licence 004290 including Category D (property management services), valid until 26/02/2027. You can verify this on the official PSRA register.
Where is SCD Project Consultancy Limited based?
The firm's registered address is in Co. Dublin: 12 Fortfield Grove Terenure Dublin 6w Co. Dublin D6W E221. Note that Irish managing agents commonly serve developments outside their home county.
How many licensed staff does SCD Project Consultancy Limited have?
The PSRA register lists 1 individual licensee working under this firm's licence. Every person personally providing property services in Ireland must hold their own PSRA licence.
How do I get a management proposal from SCD Project Consultancy Limited?
Visit their website or call them directly using the contact details above. You can also request proposals through this directory and we'll match your development with licensed agents serving Co. Dublin.