Skip to content

Talamh Core Property Limited

PSRA-licensed property services provider · Based in Co. Wexford

Category D licensed

PSRA licence & registration

Licence number
004901
Licence categories
A B C D
Class of provider
Company
Licence expiry
20/03/2027
Registered county
Co. Wexford
Eircode
Y21 V8C7
Licensed team
1 individual (1 hold Category D)
CRO company number
799680
Incorporated
2025

Category D covers property management services to owners' management companies. Verify this licence on the official PSRA register.

About Talamh Core Property Limited

Talamh Core Property Limited is a full-service property services provider based in Co. Wexford, licensed by the Property Services Regulatory Authority under licence number 004901. Its licence covers auctioneering, property sales, lettings and property management.

Category D — the licence required to provide management services to owners' management companies — is one of 4 categories the firm holds. The PSRA register lists 1 individual licensee under this firm's licence, 1 of whom holds a personal Category D licence.

Key people

Shane Byrne Director · Licence 004901-010992 · D

Directors and partners individually licensed under this firm's PSRA licence number.

Contact

Registered address: 4 Castle Hill Enniscorthy Co. Wexford Y21V8C7

We haven't yet verified a Google Business Profile for this firm. Contact details above are from the PSRA register.

Other managing agents in Co. Wexford

Citadel Property Management Limited ★ 2.7 · 5 licensed
OMC Services 1 licensed
Sherry Fitzgerald O'Leary Kinsella ★ 4.7 · 10 licensed
Belgravia Estate Agents ★ 4.9 · 1 licensed

Frequently asked questions

Is Talamh Core Property Limited licensed to manage OMCs in Ireland?
Yes — the firm holds PSRA licence 004901 including Category D (property management services), valid until 20/03/2027. You can verify this on the official PSRA register.
Where is Talamh Core Property Limited based?
The firm's registered address is in Co. Wexford: 4 Castle Hill Enniscorthy Co. Wexford Y21V8C7. Note that Irish managing agents commonly serve developments outside their home county.
How many licensed staff does Talamh Core Property Limited have?
The PSRA register lists 1 individual licensee working under this firm's licence. Every person personally providing property services in Ireland must hold their own PSRA licence.
How do I get a management proposal from Talamh Core Property Limited?
You can also request proposals through this directory and we'll match your development with licensed agents serving Co. Wexford.