Skip to content

China Overseas Property Services

中國海外物業服務有限公司

PMSA-licensed property management company · Wan Chai

★ 2.1 (17 reviews) Professional PMC PMSA licensed PMP band 101+ Est. 23/1 Residential

PMSA licence & registration

PMC licence number
C-048573
Licence validity period
01/11/2025 - 31/10/2028
Date of incorporation
23/12/1986
District
Wan Chai
Registered address
Unit A, 19/F, China Overseas Building, 139 Hennessy Road, Wanchai, Hong Kong
PMP band
101+
Flats managed (total)
60,001-90,000
Flats managed (residential)
60,001-90,000
Other PMC engaged
No
Disciplinary records
None recorded

Licensed under the Property Management Services Ordinance (Cap. 626). Verify on the official PMSA register.

About China Overseas Property Services

China Overseas Property Services is a professional property management company licensed by the Property Management Services Authority (PMSA) under the Property Management Services Ordinance (Cap. 626), with a registered address in Wan Chai, Hong Kong. Its PMSA licence number is C-048573. The company's Chinese name is 中國海外物業服務有限公司.

The PMSA register records 101+ licensed Property Management Practitioners (PMPs) employed by China Overseas Property Services. Its declared managed portfolio covers 60,001-90,000 flats across all purposes. These figures are self-declared to the PMSA at the time of licence application or renewal and may not reflect the current portfolio.

On Google, China Overseas Property Services holds a rating of 2.1 out of 5 from 17 reviews. Ratings reflect client and public experience and are not verified by this directory.

Ratings & contact

2.1 ★★☆☆☆ 17 Google reviews

Rating from Google Business Profile. We don't collect or moderate reviews.

10/F., Three Pacific Place, 1 Queen's Rd E, Wan Chai

Other PMCs in Wan Chai

Hong Yip Service ★ 2.8 · PMP 101+
Kai Shing Management Services ★ 2.5 · PMP 101+
Goldwell Property Management ★ 2.0 · PMP 11-50

Frequently asked questions

Is China Overseas Property Services licensed by the PMSA?
Yes — the firm holds PMSA licence C-048573 under the Property Management Services Ordinance (Cap. 626). Its current licence period is 01/11/2025 - 31/10/2028. You can verify this on the official PMSA register.
Where is China Overseas Property Services based?
The firm's registered address is in Wan Chai, Hong Kong: Unit A, 19/F, China Overseas Building, 139 Hennessy Road, Wanchai, Hong Kong. Note that the registered address is the company's official address on the PMSA register and may differ from the operational office address.
How many flats does China Overseas Property Services manage?
The PMSA register records a managed portfolio of 60,001-90,000 flats (all purposes). These figures are self-declared to the PMSA and verified at the time of licence application or renewal. Ask the firm directly for its current client portfolio and references.
How do I get a proposal from China Overseas Property Services?
Visit their website or call them directly using the contact details above. You can also request proposals through this directory and we'll match your Owners' Corporation with PMSA-licensed companies serving your district.