Skip to content

Hongkong Land (EXSQ Property Management)

香港置地(交易廣場物業管理)有限公司

PMSA-licensed property management company · Central and Western

Professional PMC PMSA licensed PMP band 11-50 Est. 28/1

PMSA licence & registration

PMC licence number
C-484876
Licence validity period
06/11/2024 - 05/11/2027
Date of incorporation
28/12/2016
District
Central and Western
Registered address
8/F, One Exchange Square, 8 Connaught Place, Central, Hong Kong
PMP band
11-50
Flats managed (total)
0-1,000
Flats managed (residential)
0-1,000
Other PMC engaged
No
Disciplinary records
None recorded

Licensed under the Property Management Services Ordinance (Cap. 626). Verify on the official PMSA register.

About Hongkong Land (EXSQ Property Management)

Hongkong Land (EXSQ Property Management) is a professional property management company licensed by the Property Management Services Authority (PMSA) under the Property Management Services Ordinance (Cap. 626), with a registered address in Central and Western, Hong Kong. Its PMSA licence number is C-484876. The company's Chinese name is 香港置地(交易廣場物業管理)有限公司.

The PMSA register records 11-50 licensed Property Management Practitioners (PMPs) employed by Hongkong Land (EXSQ Property Management). Its declared managed portfolio covers 0-1,000 flats across all purposes. These figures are self-declared to the PMSA at the time of licence application or renewal and may not reflect the current portfolio.

Contact

Registered address: 8/F, One Exchange Square, 8 Connaught Place, Central, Hong Kong

We haven't yet matched a Google Business Profile for this firm. Contact details above are from the PMSA register. Note that registered addresses are the company's legal address and may differ from operational offices.

Other PMCs in Central and Western

Citybase Property Management ★ 4.5 · PMP 101+
Goodwell Property Management ★ 3.2 · PMP 101+
Hang Yick Properties Management ★ 3.2 · PMP 11-50
Well Born Real Estate Management ★ 1.7 · PMP 51-100

Frequently asked questions

Is Hongkong Land (EXSQ Property Management) licensed by the PMSA?
Yes — the firm holds PMSA licence C-484876 under the Property Management Services Ordinance (Cap. 626). Its current licence period is 06/11/2024 - 05/11/2027. You can verify this on the official PMSA register.
Where is Hongkong Land (EXSQ Property Management) based?
The firm's registered address is in Central and Western, Hong Kong: 8/F, One Exchange Square, 8 Connaught Place, Central, Hong Kong. Note that the registered address is the company's official address on the PMSA register and may differ from the operational office address.
How many flats does Hongkong Land (EXSQ Property Management) manage?
The PMSA register records a managed portfolio of 0-1,000 flats (all purposes). These figures are self-declared to the PMSA and verified at the time of licence application or renewal. Ask the firm directly for its current client portfolio and references.
How do I get a proposal from Hongkong Land (EXSQ Property Management)?
You can also request proposals through this directory and we'll match your Owners' Corporation with PMSA-licensed companies serving your district.