Skip to content

Lippo-Savills Property Management

-

PMSA-licensed property management company · Central and Western

PMSA licensed PMP band 0-10 Est. 07/0

PMSA licence & registration

PMC licence number
C-275959
Licence validity period
26/09/2025 - 25/09/2028
Date of incorporation
07/09/1990
District
Central and Western
Registered address
40/F, Tower Two, Lippo Centre, 89 Queensway, Hong Kong
PMP band
0-10
Flats managed (total)
0-1,000
Flats managed (residential)
0-1,000
Other PMC engaged
Yes
Disciplinary records
None recorded

Licensed under the Property Management Services Ordinance (Cap. 626). Verify on the official PMSA register.

About Lippo-Savills Property Management

Lippo-Savills Property Management is a licensed property management entity licensed by the Property Management Services Authority (PMSA) under the Property Management Services Ordinance (Cap. 626), with a registered address in Central and Western, Hong Kong. Its PMSA licence number is C-275959.

The PMSA register records up to 10 licensed PMPs employed by Lippo-Savills Property Management. Its declared managed portfolio covers 0-1,000 flats across all purposes. These figures are self-declared to the PMSA at the time of licence application or renewal and may not reflect the current portfolio.

The PMSA register indicates that Lippo-Savills Property Management engages another licensed property management company to carry out management services on its behalf. This is common for Owners' Corporation-linked management entities that sub-contract the operational management to a professional firm.

Contact

Registered address: 40/F, Tower Two, Lippo Centre, 89 Queensway, Hong Kong

We haven't yet matched a Google Business Profile for this firm. Contact details above are from the PMSA register. Note that registered addresses are the company's legal address and may differ from operational offices.

Other PMCs in Central and Western

Citybase Property Management ★ 4.5 · PMP 101+
Goodwell Property Management ★ 3.2 · PMP 101+
Hang Yick Properties Management ★ 3.2 · PMP 11-50
Well Born Real Estate Management ★ 1.7 · PMP 51-100

Frequently asked questions

Is Lippo-Savills Property Management licensed by the PMSA?
Yes — the firm holds PMSA licence C-275959 under the Property Management Services Ordinance (Cap. 626). Its current licence period is 26/09/2025 - 25/09/2028. You can verify this on the official PMSA register.
Where is Lippo-Savills Property Management based?
The firm's registered address is in Central and Western, Hong Kong: 40/F, Tower Two, Lippo Centre, 89 Queensway, Hong Kong. Note that the registered address is the company's official address on the PMSA register and may differ from the operational office address.
How many flats does Lippo-Savills Property Management manage?
The PMSA register records a managed portfolio of 0-1,000 flats (all purposes). These figures are self-declared to the PMSA and verified at the time of licence application or renewal. Ask the firm directly for its current client portfolio and references.
How do I get a proposal from Lippo-Savills Property Management?
You can also request proposals through this directory and we'll match your Owners' Corporation with PMSA-licensed companies serving your district.