Skip to content

Public Safe Security

眾安警衛有限公司

PMSA-licensed property management company · Sham Shui Po

PMSA licensed PMP band 0-10 Est. 04/0 Security Services

PMSA licence & registration

PMC licence number
C-779499
Licence validity period
19/10/2023 - 18/10/2026
Date of incorporation
04/02/1986
District
Sham Shui Po
Registered address
Room A8, 22/F, NCB Innovation Centre, 888 Lai Chi Kok Road, Kowloon
PMP band
0-10
Flats managed (total)
0-1,000
Flats managed (residential)
0-1,000
Other PMC engaged
No
Disciplinary records
None recorded

Licensed under the Property Management Services Ordinance (Cap. 626). Verify on the official PMSA register.

About Public Safe Security

Public Safe Security is a licensed property management company licensed by the Property Management Services Authority (PMSA) under the Property Management Services Ordinance (Cap. 626), with a registered address in Sham Shui Po, Hong Kong. Its PMSA licence number is C-779499. The company's Chinese name is 眾安警衛有限公司.

The PMSA register records up to 10 licensed PMPs employed by Public Safe Security. Its declared managed portfolio covers 0-1,000 flats across all purposes. These figures are self-declared to the PMSA at the time of licence application or renewal and may not reflect the current portfolio.

Contact

Registered address: Room A8, 22/F, NCB Innovation Centre, 888 Lai Chi Kok Road, Kowloon

We haven't yet matched a Google Business Profile for this firm. Contact details above are from the PMSA register. Note that registered addresses are the company's legal address and may differ from operational offices.

Frequently asked questions

Is Public Safe Security licensed by the PMSA?
Yes — the firm holds PMSA licence C-779499 under the Property Management Services Ordinance (Cap. 626). Its current licence period is 19/10/2023 - 18/10/2026. You can verify this on the official PMSA register.
Where is Public Safe Security based?
The firm's registered address is in Sham Shui Po, Hong Kong: Room A8, 22/F, NCB Innovation Centre, 888 Lai Chi Kok Road, Kowloon. Note that the registered address is the company's official address on the PMSA register and may differ from the operational office address.
How many flats does Public Safe Security manage?
The PMSA register records a managed portfolio of 0-1,000 flats (all purposes). These figures are self-declared to the PMSA and verified at the time of licence application or renewal. Ask the firm directly for its current client portfolio and references.
How do I get a proposal from Public Safe Security?
You can also request proposals through this directory and we'll match your Owners' Corporation with PMSA-licensed companies serving your district.